See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supply of uniforms for security staff at the three sites of the European Parliament (Brussels, Strasbourg and Luxembourg)
Beschreibung: Supply of uniforms for security staff at the three sites of the European Parliament (Brussels, Strasbourg and Luxembourg) Lot 1: Safety shoes Lot 2: Outdoor clothing
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 61586-2025
Interne Kennung: EP-SAFE/2025/OP/0001
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 18110000 Berufskleidung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Safety shoes
Beschreibung: Tailored for different workplaces and designed to provide the best possible protection and comfort to prevent and alleviate long-term issues. Considering the large variety of possible employment, we are looking for stylish model shoes to combine modern design with the highest comfort and safety. The shoes design should be appropriate to be worn them with a classic suit jacket and trousers. The shoes must be colour-fast and not get dirty easily, preferably washable in a domestic washing machine. Raw materials must meet the requirements of the European REACH regulation.
Interne Kennung: EP-SAFE/2025/OP/0001-LOT-1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 18210000 Mäntel, 18220000 Wetterfeste Kleidung, 18830000 Sicherheitsschuhe