2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: US flowmeters custody transfer fiscal meter
Beschreibung: Gasunie pursues the following objectives with the contract: • Deliver US flowmeters custody transfer/ fiscal metering with a reliable and accurate measurement according to OIML class 0.5 and in accordance with ISO 17089-1. • Standardisation in the transducers. • US flowmeters custody transfer/ fiscal metering with a high meantime between failures (MTBF). • To contract a supplier who can deliver the US flowmeters within the maximum delivery time in accordance with the specifications. • To contract a supplier who can deliver the product with nickel coating. • To contract a supplier who will deliver the product including a high-pressure gas calibration by an calibration facility who has an ISO17025 accreditation. See RFI.
Interne Kennung: WS3188650807
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38420000 Instrumente zum Messen von Durchfluss, Füllhöhe und Druck von Flüssigkeiten und Gasen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Interne Kennung: 1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The initial term of the framework agreement shall be four years, with the option to extend it for an additional four years. For each order under the framework agreement, a separate contract for the delivery of (a) US flowmeter(s) will be concluded including the maintenance of the respective US flowmeter(s) for the duration of the lifetime of the respective flowmeter.
2. Procedimiento
Procedimiento
Identificador interno: WS3188650807
Tipo de procedimiento: Negociado con publicación previa de un anuncio de licitación / licitación con negociación
El procedimiento está acelerado: no
Finalidad
Naturaleza del contrato: Suministros
Clasificación principal (cpv): 38420000 Instrumentos de medida del caudal, nivel y presión de líquidos y gases
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0000
Identificador interno: 1
Opciones: