2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Remedial works and upgrade to existing flat roof area including associated builders work at Colaiste na Sceilge Cahersiveen Co.Kerry.
Beschreibung: On behalf of Kerry Education and Training Board you are invited to tender for the proposed Summer Works Project Involving remedial works and upgrade to existing flat roof area including associated builders work as specified on project drawing and other tender documents, Colaiste na Sceilge Garranebane Caherciveen Co. Kerry in accordance with the accompanying Instructions to Tenderers and tender documents. Please refer to the attached schedule of documents and drawings for the full listing of tender documents. Your tender should include the following documents. • Signed Declaration of Suitability for Contractors for Small Works • Signed Volume B Form of Tender and Schedule • Signed Volume C Pricing Document and Schedule of Prices Tenderers are strongly advised to visit and check the site relative to all aspects of the work and include for same in their tender. No claims whatsoever will be entertained by the Engineer due to the lack of knowledge of site conditions or existing installations.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45214220 Bau von weiterführenden Schulen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45214210 Bau von Grundschulen, 45214300 Bauarbeiten für Hochschulen, 45214310 Bau von Berufsschulen, 45213250 Bauarbeiten für Industriebauten, 45210000 Bauleistungen im Hochbau, 44112400 Dachkonstruktionen, 45261210 Dachdeckarbeiten, 45261211 Ziegeldachdeckarbeiten, 45261212 Schieferdachdeckarbeiten, 45261410 Dachabdichtungs- und -dämmarbeiten, 45261920 Dachwartung, 45261910 Dachreparatur, 45261900 Dachreparatur und Dachwartung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0