2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Regional ENP East programme in statistics
Beschreibung: Regulation (EU) 2021/947 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 9 June 2021 establishing the Neighbourhood, Development and International Cooperation Instrument - Global Europe. COMMISSION IMPLEMENTING DECISION of 26.07.2024 on the financing of the annual action plan in favour of the Neighbourhood East Region. Following on from the work and progress achieved through the Statistics Through Eastern Partnership programme, the overall objective of the current programme is to continue to promote evidence-based policymaking and to foster democratic development through improving and enhancing the quality and availability of reliable and comparable statistical data in the Eastern Neighbourhood countries and to increase their dissemination to policy makers, other users and the wider public. Additionally, this action contributes is further preparation of the statistical authorities in Georgia, Moldova and Ukraine as new EU candidate countries for future EU membership by aligning their present methodologies and practice with the statistical acquis and integrating them into the European Statistical System.
Interne Kennung: EC-ESTAT/2024/EA-RP/0021
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79330000 Statistische Dienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001