2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework Agreement for Broadband Services
Beschreibung: The tender is a Framework Agreement for the delivery of broadband connections and the management of these towards the employees to the Contracting Entity. Ørsted are issuing a tender for a Framework Agreement for broadband connections covering fixed and mobile broad-band connections at employees' residences. The scope will cover broadband connections based on fixed connections via fibre and coax with bandwidths from 200/200 up to 1000/1000, and mobile broadband based on 5G as current technology. The supplier must include routers for all connections supporting up to date specifications and ensuring support for future technology improvements to come. The current scope of broadband connections is around 2100 connections covering the entire Denmark. On top of broadband connections, the supplier must offer a full managed service solution covering both establishments, moves, changes, upgrades and closure of connections when an employee leaves Ørsted. Some consultancy support can be needed for projects
Interne Kennung: Broadband Services
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72411000 Anbieter von Internetdiensten (ISP)
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72222300 Informationstechnologiedienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: It is a Framework Agreement for the delivery of broadband connections and the management of these towards the employees to the Contracting Entity. Ørsted are issuing a tender for a Framework Agreement for broadband connections t covering fixed and mobile broad-band connections at employees' residences. The scope will cover broadband connections based on fixed connections via fibre and coax with bandwidths from 200/200 up to 1000/1000, and mobile broadband based on 5G as current technology. The supplier must include routers for all connections supporting up to date specifications and ensuring support for future technology improvements to come. The current scope of broadband connections is around 2100 connections covering the entire Denmark. In Denmark there is per July 2026 3.500 employees. On top of broadband connections, the supplier must offer a full managed service solution cov-ering both establishments, moves, changes, upgrades and closure of connections when an employee leaves Ørsted. All communications are to be held directly between the Ørsted employee and Supplier as part of the managed service solution. Some consultancy support can be needed for projects
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Initial term is 3 years. It is possible to renew the agreement in 12 months increment of up to 5 times. As an option it is possible to purchase consultants for smaller tasks related to the Services delivered