2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: PROVISION OF APPLICATION MANAGEMENT SERVICES (AMS/TMA) FOR SAP S/4HANA PUBLIC CLOUD AND SAP ANALYTICS CLOUD
Beschreibung: The CEB is issuing a Public Call for Tenders for the services of a qualified and experienced service provider for the Application Management Services / Tierce Maintenance Applicative (AMS/TMA) of its ERP system SAP PUBLIC CLOUD 3-SL. The aim of this call for tenders is to identify a partner capable of understanding the CEB's specific needs and providing tailored solutions that meet its strategic objectives. The CEB is looking for a service provider that will bring technical expertise and be committed to achieving the highest standards of quality in the technical and functional aspects of S4/HANA maintenance services.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: The CEB's SAP S/4HANA solution and associated components are already in production and support day-to-day business operations. The purpose of these Terms of Reference is to procure Application Management Services / Tierce Maintenance Applicative (AMS/TMA) for the RUN phase, covering the operation and maintenance of the in-scope applications, interfaces and environments. The services include: - incident, service request and problem management, integration issues; - corrective maintenance; - enhancements within agreed thresholds; and - where requested, the delivery of evolutions/mini projects (major enhancements and releases) through an agreed change process. The Contractor shall ensure service continuity, restore service within the agreed service levels, and provide the necessary governance, reporting and transition/reversibility activities to support a controlled and sustainable RUN operations. The CEB's objectives are as follows: - To obtain services that meet identified needs. - To have processes and methods put in place that meet the CEB's requirements in terms of service levels, responsiveness, confidentiality and safety throughout the site. These requirements include compliance with a quality control process implemented by the Contractor. - To be supported in developing a corporate social responsibility (CSR) approach: the Contractor is expected to follow, for the duration of the Contract, procedures that are in line with the CEB's social, societal and environmental expectations. - To be offered innovative solutions not only for the management, traceability and monitoring of services, but also relating to the techniques, methods and products used to provide the services. - To optimise expenses and to receive proposals of optimisation strategies (relating to general organisation, processes, etc.) The Contractor shall make such proposals throughout the Contract. - To have transparency and visibility on costs. The Contractor is expected to meet the CEB's quality requirements. Employees must show irreproachable discretion on all matters relating to the CEB. As a professional service provider, the Contractor shall adapt to the specific needs of the CEB as an international organisation.
Interne Kennung: 2026-07/CEB/TAM/P-CS