559648-2026 - Wettbewerb
Italien – Event-Organisation – In-country Support Services – Southern and Eastern Mediterranean
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: In-country Support Services – Southern and Eastern Mediterranean
Beschreibung: The ETF is seeking a provider able to deliver support services for ETF activities in the countries of Southern and Eastern Mediterranean (namely Algeria, Egypt, Jordan, Lebanon, Morocco, Palestine and Tunisia). Due to the nature of the services required and their place of delivery, the ETF is seeking a contractor, who will be able to provide services in each of the countries under this contract. This may be done by the contractor directly as sole provider, through a joint tender with other providers or through subcontracting or through a combination of joint tendering and subcontracting. The contract implies the ability to provide timely and up to date country information, be able to cooperate with national stakeholders and suppliers and be proficient in the official languages. The service provider will be required to provide upon request the main types of services described below: A. Organisation of meetings B. Logistics organisation C. Handling and administration of reimbursements to participants D. Language services E. Ad hoc consultancy services F. Add-on services
Interne Kennung: ETF/2026/OP/0005
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79952000 Event-Organisation
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001