2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: DFE – SWC – Supply and Delivery of a Box Training Van (ID 6556735
Beschreibung: SWC requires a suitable vehicle platform to support future conversion into a mobile training and demonstration unit. The vehicle must meet the dimensional, structural, payload and technical requirements outlined within the Specification of Requirements. The van must be capable of accommodating an estimated future training fit-out payload of approximately 1,190kg (including safety margin) under a separate contract following delivery of the van. Funding has been secured through the Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB) administered PEACEPLUS scheme. Suppliers should refer to the ID 6556735 – Specification of Requirements Return Document for full detail on the deliverables of this Contract. This Tender opportunity has been published on the following procurement portal: Any interested Suppliers can access this opportunity and submit a tender response via 'eTendersNI'. In order to submit a tender you must be registered as an active user on 'eTendersNI'. PLEASE NOTE - This Prior Information https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps (PIN) on eTenders.gov.ie is only a signpost, and therefore no tender /home.doNoticedocuments are accessible on this site. For accessing the tender documents, and submitting a response, please access eTendersNI at the above mentioned link. If you continue to have difficulties with accessing the tender documents via eTendersNI, please contact the helpdesk on telephone 0800 240 4545. helpdesk@ eurodyn.com. Closing date for clarifications are 1 September 2026 at 3.00pm any requests for information must be submitted via the above link using the messaging function. Closing date for tender bids is 7 September 2026 at 3.00pm.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34136000 Lieferwagen