2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supply of services in statistical methodology
Beschreibung: The subject of this call for tenders is supply of services in statistical methodology and support activities and technical services for development, production and dissemination of European and ‘other’ statistics” and for development and maintenance of statistical tools. Lot 1: Statistical Methodology support and other support services for the development, production of statistics and other statistical processes (‘Statistical Methodology Support’). Lot 2: Technical services for the development and production of statistics and for other statistical processes, including methodological support (‘Technical services’)
Interne Kennung: EC-ESTAT/2026/OP/0007
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79330000 Statistische Dienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Statistical Methodology support and other support services for the development, production of statistics and other statistical processes (‘Statistical Methodology Support’)
Beschreibung: The subject of this call for tenders is supply of services in statistical methodology and support activities and technical services for development, production and dissemination of European and ‘other’ statistics” and for development and maintenance of statistical tools. Lot 1: Statistical Methodology support and other support services for the development, production of statistics and other statistical processes (‘Statistical Methodology Support’).
Interne Kennung: EC-ESTAT/2026/OP/0007-LOT-1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Technical services for the development and production of statistics and for other statistical processes, including methodological support (‘Technical services’)
Beschreibung: Technical services for the development and production of statistics and for other statistical processes, including methodological support (‘Technical services’)
Interne Kennung: EC-ESTAT/2026/OP/0007-LOT-2