559882-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Rechnungslegung und -prüfung – Framework agreement for consultancy services within government accounting.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement for consultancy services within government accounting.
Beschreibung: Direktoratet for forvaltning og økonomistyring (DFØ) invites tenderers to a competition for a framework agreement for consultancy services within government accounting and Government accounting standards (SRS). The objective of the procurement is to ensure DFØ access to specialised professional competence as needed. The consultancy services shall support DFØ ́s work with the management, development and further development of governmental accountancy, including professional analyses, assessments, reviews, interpretations and quality assurance. Assignments under the framework agreement can i.a. include the preparation of professional notes and decision basis, professional clarification related to the use of SRS, quality assurance of guidance material as well as assistance in development and improvement work in the area. The assignments can vary in scope and complexity, from limited individual reviews to more comprehensive assistance assignments. The framework agreement period will be two years with an option for an extension for up to two periods of one year.
Interne Kennung: 26/643
Verfahrensart: Sonstiges einstufiges Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79210000 Rechnungslegung und -prüfung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79211000 Buchhaltung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000