See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Tender to establish a Single Supplier Framework for the provision of payroll processing and other related services for CIB-funded service delivery companies
Beschreibung: The Contracting Authority is seeking to establish a single supplier framework for the provision of payroll processing and other related services for CIB-funded service delivery companies. The Contracting Authority is inviting tenders from payroll providers to provide payroll services involving the payment of employees within service delivery companies funded by CIB. Currently there are a total of 779 payees within the 22 service delivery companies. Payees are to be paid through the PAYE tax system. Under the framework agreement, it will be optional for each service delivery company to draw down a payroll Services Framework Contract with the successful tenderer.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79211110 Lohn- und Gehaltsabrechnung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79631000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Personal sowie Lohn- und Gehaltsabrechnung, 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0