See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supply of Hotel-Guesthouse Accommodation in Marsaskala for approximately One Hundred (100) Rooms on a Bed and Breakfast (BnB) Basis as part of the Citizens, Equality, Rights and Values Programme (CERV) of the European Commission
Beschreibung: The subject of this tender is the supply of hotel-guesthouse accommodation in Marsaskala for approximately one hundred (100) rooms on a bed and breakfast (BnB) basis. Between one hundred fifty (150) and one hundred sixty (160) Douzelage delegates will be in Malta to attend the Tackling Domestic Violence in the Local Community under the Citizens, Equality, Rights and Values Programme (CERV) of the European Commission. The project focuses on the collaboration of towns from twenty-six (25) member states covering most of the EU. This programme will be a collaboration of the Douzelage members which is one of the largest town twinning associations in Europe. The place of acceptance of the supplies shall be at Marsaskala, the time-limits for the execution of the contract shall be between Thursday 3rd and Sunday 6th September 2026.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 55110000 Hotel-Übernachtungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 55130000 Sonstige Hotel-Dienstleistungen, 55100000 Dienstleistungen von Hotels
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001