560697-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Dienstleistungen von Kinderferienlagern – 2026/8067 - Tender documentation open tender contest FOA Part III - School of Camp Holmestrand municipality.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 2026/8067 - Tender documentation open tender contest FOA Part III - School of Camp Holmestrand municipality.
Beschreibung: The competition is for a contract for the procurement of school camp places for the intermediate stage (6th and/or 7th years) in Holmestrand municipality. Leirskolen's location should be within a radius of the two hour journey by bus. Each school year shall be between 250 and 310 pupils attending week-long school camps. The pupils will usually be divided between 12 and 15 groups of varying sizes.
Interne Kennung: 2026/8067
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The intention of school camps for the pupils in Holmestrand is to gain knowledge, skills and experiences in nature, central competence in physical education and to develop social relationships that contribute to a good learning environment. The training that students receive during school camp stays shall be in accordance with the curriculum for the Knowledge Promise (LK20). All pupils shall be offered a five day camp school stay (four overnight stays) during the primary school year - Monday to Friday. The agreement ́s duration is four years with one year mutual termination.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 55243000 Dienstleistungen von Kinderferienlagern
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 80000000 Allgemeine und berufliche Bildung, 80100000 Grundschulunterricht
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000