See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Design, Development and Deployment of Public-Facing Multilingual Chatbots to Support the Implementation of the Digital Services Act (DSA) and the Artificial Intelligence Act (AI Act)
Beschreibung: The purpose of this procurement is to design, develop, and deploy two multilingual, AI-powered chatbot tools to support the implementation of the Artificial Intelligence Act (AI Act) and the Digital Services Act (DSA). These chatbots will provide context-sensitive, public-facing guidance tailored to a wide range of stakeholders, helping users navigate legal obligations, definitions, and procedures under the respective regulations. The tools will be integrated into Commission platforms and built using reusable components in line with existing IT governance frameworks.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 73316-2026
Interne Kennung: EC-CNECT/2025/OP/0095
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001