2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Commercialisation services
Beschreibung: NORCE Research AS is an independent research institute that provides multi-disciplinary, applied research within energy, climate and the environment, health, society and technology. NORCE works closely with business and the public sector to create research based innovation and social benefit. NORCE has several locations nationally. Deliveries under this agreement shall be able to perform efficiently across NORCE ́s locations (Tromsø, Bergen, Stavanger, Haugesund, Oslo, Kristiansand and Grimstad), through a combination of on-site presence and digital formats. Seamless follow-up of researchers, project managers and administration shall be facilitated, regardless of geographical location. The aim is to enter into a framework agreement with one total supplier (with an option to use sub-suppliers see point 2.6) of commercialisation services, which shall strengthen NORCE ́s ability to help identify, assess, evaluate and develop research results. The contract shall supplement NORCE ́s internal innovation and business developer function and ensure professional handling of rights, market clarification and scaling. * The framework agreement will be used for individual assignments as needed (call-offs). * NORCE maintains primary responsibility for brainstorming, first dialogue with researchers, receipt of innovation messages (DOFI) and initial rights claims. * The tenderer will have primary responsibility in later phases of the commercialisation process. The final division of roles and responsibilities will be agreed per assignment. NORCE ́s research areas: · Energy and technology (e.g. renewable energy, energy systems, digitalisation/AI, sensors and robotics). · Climate and environment (e.g. monitoring, modelling, nature and environmental data, sustainable materials and processes). · Health (e.g. health, e-health, decision support, diagnostics, medical technology). · Communities (e.g. stand-by, welfare, public innovation, computer and policy-driven service development). · Sea and bioeconomy (e.g. marine biotechnology, aquaculture, environment monitoring, sensor technology). Tenderers must be able to handle commercialisation of both physical technology and software/data-based results (including open source code models, data and licence regimes).
Interne Kennung: 5296
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73200000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 73300000 Planung und Ausführung von Forschung und Entwicklung, 79400000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung und zugehörige Dienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 6920
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: NORCE Innovation AS (subsidiary) has the option to use the framework agreement through non-exclusive call-offs. The option particularly concerns services connected to commercialisation in the late phase, including the sale and or licensing of technology, establishment and follow-up of the spin-off company, as well as a final exit. Dialogue with possible investors during and at the final exit. Including assistance connected to rights protection. NIOM - Nordic Institute for Odontological Materials AS (subsidiary) has the option to use the framework agreement through non-exclusive call-offs. Niom shall enter into the agreement with all rights and terms arising from this option, if any. The estimated annual scope of the option is NOK 750,000 excluding VAT. The estimate is uncertain and does not involve any obligation to buy. Actual use can be both lower or higher than the estimate.