2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Subscription contract for provision of energy supplies (electricity and gas) to EDA's premises.
Beschreibung: The objective of this open procedure is to ensure the supply of gas and electricity for the European Defence Agency for a maximum period of 48 months (intended September, 2026 - September, 2030). This new contract will ensure service continuity for: (i) the current EDA headquarters located at Rue des Drapiers 17-23 in Brussels, Belgium (hereinafter referred to as the "Drapiers" building) and; (ii) the future EDA headquarters located at Rue d’Arlon 75- 77 in Brussels, Belgium (hereinafter referred to as the “Muse” building).
Interne Kennung: EDA/2026/OP/0007
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 09310000 Elektrizität
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 09123000 Erdgas