See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: DG ENEST/MENA Residual Error Rate Study
Beschreibung: To calculate the Derived Residual Error Rate of DG ENEST/MENA (RER) after contract closures and completion of any audits on payment for DG NEAR transactions (DG Derived Rate), based on the calculation of (a) the DG Managed Rate which includes geographic contracts relating to Neighbourhood instruments (ENI) and geographic contracts relating to Wester Balkans and Turkey instruments (IPA), and (b) the IMBC Rate for Indirect Management by Beneficiary Country (IMBC) funds under Pre-accession Assistance Instrument (IPA and its predecessors or successors). In addition, a Grant Rate from additional testing of grant contracts will be provided, to increase the level of assurance on grants expenditure. To report on errors for each Relevant Control System (RCS) used by DG's (with risk indices assessment) and to analyse errors in detail. Currently the RCSs are the following: direct management – grants; direct management – budgetary support; direct management – procurement; indirect management with beneficiary countries; indirect management with international organisations and Member States Agencies. These RCSs may be subject to changes, which will be communicated in due time by DG ENEST.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 761455-2024
Interne Kennung: EC-NEAR/2024/RP/0211
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79212000 Betriebsprüfung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79210000 Rechnungslegung und -prüfung
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.