562714-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Ausrüstung für Brandbekämpfung, Rettung und Sicherheit – TEN2600149 - cFT for the Supply of 250 (No.) Structural Fire Fighting Suits ( and associated care and maintenance) for Cavan County Council
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: TEN2600149 - cFT for the Supply of 250 (No.) Structural Fire Fighting Suits ( and associated care and maintenance) for Cavan County Council
Beschreibung: TEN2600149 - cFT for the Supply of 250 (No) Structural Fire Fighting Suits (( and associated care and maintenance) for Cavan County Council. The supply of the 250 Structural Fire Fighting Suits must conform with the requirements of EN 469:2020, Level 2 and Annexes A,B,C,D,E; EN 1149-5:2008 (Anti-static protection, required for structural firefighting); EN ISO 13688:2013 (General protective clothing requirements). Please refer to Tender Documents for further details.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 35110000 Ausrüstung für Brandbekämpfung, Rettung und Sicherheit
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 35111000 Brandbekämpfungsausrüstung, 35111200 Brandbekämpfungsgeräte, 18110000 Berufskleidung, 18224000 Bekleidung aus beschichteten oder getränkten Textilien, 18400000 Spezialkleidung und Zubehör, 18100000 Arbeitskleidung, besondere Arbeitsbekleidungen und Zubehör, 35113400 Schutz- und Sicherheitskleidung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0