See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Contract Award Notice - Insurance procurement, Energinet, Project Grønt net Sjælland, Lolland og Falster, Stage 1 (SLF01)
Beschreibung: The procurement covers Construction/Erection All Risks insurance including extended maintenance and involves the following lot:Construction/Erection All Risks insurance including extended maintenance,Lot details: Construction/Erection incl. Terrorism.Estimated Contract value DKK 1,831,000,000. LEG3-06 cover DKK 30,000,000. Extended Maintenance period 60 months. TPL cover DKK 100,000,000. Further sums/limits according to the attached document “Risk and Insurance Information”.Terrorism insurance - Terrorism DKK 100,000,000. – excess of deductibles mentioned in “Exhibit” and the “Insurance Schedule” and further sums/limits according to the attached document “Risk and Insurance Information”.Energinet reserves the right to award the contract based on the initial tender. There is no remuneration to participants in the negotiations.Costs incurred by the tenderer in connection with the preparation and submission of a tender for one or more lots are the tenderers to bear and will not be reimbursed.There is anticipated to be one negotiation meeting held via Microsoft Teams.
Interne Kennung: 287653452
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement covers Construction/Erection All Risks insurance including extended maintenance and involves the following lot:Construction/Erection All Risks insurance including extended maintenance,Lot details: Construction/Erection incl. Terrorism.Estimated Contract value DKK 1,831,000,000. LEG3-06 cover DKK 30,000,000. Extended Maintenance period 60 months. TPL cover DKK 100,000,000. Further sums/limits according to the attached document “Risk and Insurance Information”.Terrorism insurance - Terrorism DKK 100,000,000. – excess of deductibles mentioned in “Exhibit” and the “Insurance Schedule” and further sums/limits according to the attached document “Risk and Insurance Information”.Energinet reserves the right to award the contract based on the initial tender. There is no remuneration to participants in the negotiations.Costs incurred by the tenderer in connection with the preparation and submission of a tender for one or more lots are the tenderers to bear and will not be reimbursed.There is anticipated to be one negotiation meeting held via Microsoft Teams.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66510000 Versicherungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 66513200 Bauwesenversicherungen, 66515000 Schaden- oder Verlustversicherungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000