563348-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Projektmanagement im Bauwesen – Project Director with management staff to manage the execution of the Mortensrud project
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Project Director with management staff to manage the execution of the Mortensrud project
Beschreibung: Oslo municipality c/o Oslobygg KF, hereafter called the contracting authority, invites tenderers to a negotiated procedure for the procurement of a Project Director with the management staff to manage the execution of the Mortensrud project. The Mortensrud project is a complex multi-purpose project with development in one combined area divided in three fields - fields 10, 11 and 12. The plan area is just under 200 acres and comprises approx. 60,000 m2 gross. Field 10 includes a new nursing home, sheltered accommodation flats, library, leisure club and volunteering, communal garden and town park. Field 11 consists of a new Mortensrud primary school with a cultural school and multi-purpose hall with accompanying outdoor areas and a school park. Field 12 consists of a sports park with an athletics hall, football pitches and a cricket pitch, as well as development of a forestry park etc. To ensure that the project is rigged for start-up in accordance with this plan, Oslobygg is now preparing the establishment of a robust implementation organisation and ownership management. The Mortensrud project is to be considered a mega-project, with a significant scope, high complexity, many interested parties and great social significance. This entails special requirements for capacity and competence in management and execution. A project director is therefore requested with the management staff (resources within finance and risk management, progress management, contract management and other relevant resources in project management) that shall lead the execution of the Mortensrud project, with the support of Oslobygg's resources in the existing project organisation and resources from other departments in Oslobygg.
Interne Kennung: 6695
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71541000 Projektmanagement im Bauwesen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71500000 Dienstleistungen im Bauwesen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 9483