See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: IK-EEA 055-2026 Food products for service places with meals in Bergen municipality and cooperation partners (2nd notice).
Beschreibung: Framework agreement for the delivery of food products to service locations with meals in Bergen municipality and collaboration partners. The units included in the agreement are able to purchase locally produced food from Vestland County outside the agreement, provided that the goods are purchased directly from the manufacturer or from sales locations that exclusively sell locally produced food. Procurements from grocery chains or outlets with mixed product range are not included in the exception. This is an inclusive contract with a requirement for 5 persons for work inclusion. Nb: There are separate contracts for the city council department for nurseries and schools and for production kitchens. The contract does not apply for administrative units. The framework agreement is for the delivery of food products in household packages, suitable for use in the post kitchen and other minor units. In addition the contract includes relevant consumables such as baking paper, aluminium foil, plastic foil and other products that are naturally included in the procurement of food products.
Interne Kennung: 2026/153439
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement will be carried out in accordance with the provision in the Procurement Act and the procurement regulations, parts I and part III. The contract will be awarded in accordance with the open tender contest procedure, which means that all interested tenderers can submit a tender. Tenders cannot be negotiated or amended after the tender deadline has expired in this competition.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 15890000 Verschiedene Lebensmittel und Trockenerzeugnisse
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 15100000 Tierische Erzeugnisse, Fleisch und Fleischerzeugnisse, 15200000 Zubereiteter Fisch und Fischkonserven, 15300000 Obst, Gemüse und zugehörige Erzeugnisse, 15400000 Tierische oder pflanzliche Öle und Fette, 15500000 Molkereierzeugnisse, 15600000 Mahl- und Schälmühlenerzeugnisse, Stärken und Stärkeerzeugnisse, 15800000 Diverse Nahrungsmittel
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000