563486-2026 - Planung
Norwegen – Auftausalz – Prior information notice: Road salt for municipalities and IKS in the Kongsvinger region 2026 - 2030.
Vorinformation oder eine regelmäßige nicht verbindliche Bekanntmachung nur zu Informationszwecken
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Prior information notice: Road salt for municipalities and IKS in the Kongsvinger region 2026 - 2030.
Beschreibung: Regional procurement in the Kongsvinger region (RIIK) plans to enter into framework agreement for the delivery of road salt for dust binding roads in the Kongsvinger region. Prior to this, a prior information notice will be published, with the accompanying tender documentation draft. The tender documentation is considered to be completely completed, but it can be changed, among other things, based on input and feedback we receive from the market. Regional Purchasing in the Kongsvinger region would like feedback on all parts of the tender documentation. We particularly want feedback if there are requirements in the tender documentation that can be competitive or competitive, or if there are elements in the tender documentation that can be improved, clarified or simplified in order to facilitate good competition and efficient tenders. In particular we would like feedback on the use of EPD for the evaluation of the award criteria environment. Including feedback on how the criterion is formulated and the standards that form the basis for the EPD documentation. The contract is for the following customers: Eidskog municipality (Option)Grue kommuneKongsvinger kommune (Option) Nord-Odal kommuneSør-Odal kommuneVåler municipality (Option) Åsnes municipalityGlåmdal intermunicipal water and sewage company (GIVAS) Tenders can be submitted for parts of the assignment, i.e. tenders for the following parts: Sub-tender 1: Magnesium chloride sub-offer 2: Calcium chloride
Interne Kennung: 2026/2002
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34927100 Auftausalz
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 39833000 Produkte für die Staubreinigung, 44113900 Material für die Instandhaltung von Straßen