563840-2025 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Teilchenbeschleuniger – FAIR Cold Terminals
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelFAIR Cold Terminals
BeschreibungCold Terminals are parts of the current leads for superconducting corrector magnets for SIS100 synchrotron. They provide a good electrical insulation from the ground and a good thermal contact to the heat sink at ground level. The cold terminals are rated at 250 A DC and consist of copper parts and high temperature superconductor with an insulation layer in between. The work package includes manufacturing of 40 cold terminals and power tests of each manufactured cold terminal in liquid nitrogen.
Interne Kennung01/2600027929_FAIR
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31643000 Teilchenbeschleuniger
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Beschreibung40 pieces Cold Terminals