563979-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Unternehmens- und Managementberatung – Trocaire RFT for Climate Finance Consultant
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Trocaire RFT for Climate Finance Consultant
Beschreibung: Trócaire head office invites tenders for the provision of services to Develop Practical Climate Finance Guidance for Trócaire Country Programmes and Partners. The purpose of this consultancy is to strengthen understanding of climate finance among Trócaire staff and partners, identify climate finance opportunities that are most relevant and accessible for Trócaire country programmes and partners and develop practical, user-friendly guidance, resources and tools on how to assess and access climate finance in line with climate justice and localisation principles.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: ja
Begründung des beschleunigten Verfahrens: escalated timeframe for completion
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79410000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79412000 Beratung im Bereich Finanzverwaltung, 79200000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Rechnungslegung und -prüfung sowie Steuerwesen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0