564209-2026 - Planung
Norwegen – Arbeitskleidung, besondere Arbeitsbekleidungen und Zubehör – RFI - Procurement of work clothes and personal protective equipment.
Vorinformation oder eine regelmäßige nicht verbindliche Bekanntmachung nur zu Informationszwecken
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: RFI - Procurement of work clothes and personal protective equipment.
Beschreibung: The Haugaland Kraft Group consisting of Haugaland Kraft AS and its subsidiaries hereby invites to provide input/feedback on requirement specifications for the purchase of work clothes and personal protective equipment. See the attached requirements specification. The requirement specifications has two tabs, "Krav til utfylling" and "Produktliste" respectively. There are fields in the requirements specification where the supplier can fill in their input concerning the usefulness of the different requirements. We also request proposals for environmental award criteria. Among other things: - Whether it is appropriate among the award criteria to emphasize the eco-friendliness of the return scheme for used and discarded work clothes and personal protective equipment. - If we use greenhouse gas emissions as an award criterion: Which products would such a criterion be most suitable for? Which part of the product's life cycle should be considered? What documentation should we then ask for? - Is it useful to focus on repair services? - Is it useful to emphasize spare parts? - Is 'How many degrees work clothes can handle during the wash of the clothes' appropriate to use as an award criterion? We ask for input by 20.08.2026, 12:00 PM. We hope that you will provide input.
Interne Kennung: 20511-01
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 18100000 Arbeitskleidung, besondere Arbeitsbekleidungen und Zubehör
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 18000000 Kleidung, Fußbekleidung, Gepäckartikel und Zubehör, 18110000 Berufskleidung, 18140000 Zubehör für Arbeitskleidung, 18220000 Wetterfeste Kleidung, 18221000 Wasserdichte Kleidung, 18310000 Unterwäsche, 18410000 Spezialkleidung, 18800000 Schuhwerk, 18830000 Sicherheitsschuhe, 18831000 Fußbekleidung mit Zehenschutz aus Metall, 35810000 Persönliche Ausrüstung