2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: PROCUREMENT OF PROMOTIONAL ITEMS AND ELECTRONIC ACCESSORIES AND RELATED ITEMS
Beschreibung: PROCUREMENT OF PROMOTIONAL ITEMS AND ELECTRONIC ACCESSORIES AND RELATED ITEMS
Interne Kennung: 26-AOO-F013
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Form of the contract The contract is a framework contract via purchase order entered into with a single operator (single contractor per LOT) Estimated amount of the need The provisional amount of the contract is fixed at a maximum of: Lot 1 - Promotional Items: 80,000 EURO (small lot) Lot 2 - Electronic Accessories and Related Items: 360,000 EURO Term of the contract The provisional term of the contract is 24 months from its award date. For illustrative purposes only, the anticipated award date is 07/10/2026. However, the contracting authority reserves the right to terminate the contract earlier in accordance with the termination provisions set out in the contract. Allotment The tender is divided into 2 lots, broken down as follows: - Lot 1 - Promotional Items (26-AC8389); - Lot 2 - Electronic Accessories and Related Items (26-AC8390); Candidates must present their bids for all services required in line with the defined allotment breakdown. Each lot will be evaluated separately. A candidate can bid for one lot or more than one lot. Bids must be submitted for all items in the lot; partial bids cannot be submitted. If a candidate is ranked first for several lots, the contracting authority may request an additional explanatory note in order to verify that the candidate has the necessary technical, human and organizational capacity to perform all the lots concerned. Should the proposed organization or resources be considered insufficient to ensure the proper execution of all the lots within the required timeframe, the contracting authority reserves the right to award one or more of the lots to the candidate ranked second for the relevant lot. Candidates are therefore required to submit a separate response and technical approach for each lot.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 39294100 Informations- und Werbeerzeugnisse
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: PROMOTIONAL ITEMS
Beschreibung: PROMOTIONAL ITEMS
Interne Kennung: 1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: ELECTRONIC ACCESSORIES AND RELATED ITEMS
Beschreibung: ELECTRONIC ACCESSORIES AND RELATED ITEMS
Interne Kennung: 2