See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: KSD EEA 2026-02 Negotiating Contract for the purchase of cloud services
Beschreibung: The objective of the procurement is to enter into a framework agreement with one tenderer for a dealer contract for cloud services (Iaas/Paas), licences and accompanying consultancy services for KS Digital. See the procurement documents for further information.
Interne Kennung: KSD EØS 2026-02
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72500000 Datenverarbeitungsdienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 32424000 Netzwerkinfrastruktur, 48218000 Lizenzverwaltungssoftwarepaket, 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung, 72317000 Datenspeicherung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The contract will be valid for 2 years from when the contract is signed. The contracting authority reserves the right to extend the contract for up to 3 years, i.e. The framework agreement can have a maximum duration of 5 years.