See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Interactions between Climate Action and Defence
Beschreibung: The objective of the study is to analyse how EU climate action and defence policy interact in the context of Russia’s aggression, by identifying synergies, trade-offs and risks. It aims to: • assess how the defence sector can contribute to EU climate goals (mitigation, resilience, nature restoration and dual-use clean technologies), • examine how climate policies can contribute to and impact on defence capabilities and readiness, the defence industry, build public resilience against hybrid threats, and budgetary priorities. The study is intended to provide evidence for aligning rearmament and defence readiness with EU climate neutrality and resilience objectives and aligning the design of climate policies with defence needs.
Interne Kennung: EC-CLIMA/2026/OP/0091
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90000000 Abwasser- und Abfallbeseitigungs-, Reinigungs- und Umweltschutzdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.