See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 24/007 - Aerial Pipeline Surveillance Contract
Beschreibung: Gas Networks Ireland requires the provision of an aerial surveillance patrol service of their gas pipeline system in the Republic of Ireland and Northern Ireland to ensure there are no works or digging being carried out on or near the pipeline and no excessive vegetation growth on or near the pipeline. Gas Networks Ireland Gas Networks Ireland is a wholly owned subsidiary of Ervia, established pursuant to section 5 of the Gas Regulation Act 2013. It carries out activities with respect, inter alia, to the construction, operation and maintenance of and the provision of services with respect to Gas Networks Ireland’s transmission and distribution networks used to transport natural gas to and in Ireland and includes all businesses carried out or to be carried out by the networks business from time to time and any subsidiaries of Gas Networks Ireland from time to time (other than GNI (UK)). Gas Networks Ireland is certified to both the Environmental Management system, ISO14001 and the Energy Management System, ISO50001. Tenderers should note that the evaluation of Tenders may include elements that relate to environmental and energy performance of services, materials, methodology and equipment proposed by the Tenderers. For more information, please see Gas Networks Ireland’s website, which can be found at www.gasnetworks.ie GNI (UK) Limited GNI (UK) Limited is a wholly owned subsidiary of Gas Networks Ireland, registered in England and Wales. The principal activity of the company is the transportation of natural gas (1) together with GNI, through two pipelines from Moffat in Scotland to Ballough in Ireland; and (2) from Belfast to Derry (through the North-West Pipeline) in Northern Ireland, and from Gormanston, Ireland to Belfast (through the South-North Pipeline). GNI (UK) Limited is certified to both the Environmental Management system, ISO14001 and the Energy Management System, ISO50001. Tenderers should note that the evaluation of Tenders may include elements that relate to environmental and energy performance of services, materials, methodology and equipment proposed by the Tenderers. Contracting Entity: means GNI and any subsidiary, holding company or affiliated company of GNI including GNI (UK) Limited. GNI (UK) Limited: a wholly owned subsidiary of Gas Networks Ireland, registered in England and Wales. The principal activity of the company is the transportation of natural gas (1) together with GNI, through two pipelines from Moffat in Scotland to Ballough in Ireland; and (2) from Belfast to Derry (through the North-West Pipeline) in Northern Ireland, and from Gormanstown, Ireland to Belfast (through the South-North Pipeline).
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 60424120 Vermietung von Hubschraubern mit Besatzung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 60440000 Dienstleistungen unter Einsatz von Luftfahrzeugen, 71353000 Oberirdische Vermessung, 71354200 Luftbildvermessung, 79311000 Umfragen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0