2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 16322 - Mötuneytisþjónusta í stjórnsýsluhúsum Reykjavíkurborgar
Beschreibung: Skrifstofa fjármálaþjónustu og ráðgjafar f.h. Rekstrarþjónustu Reykjavíkurborgar, óskar eftir umsóknum áhugasamra aðila til að taka þátt í sam-keppnisviðræðum um mötuneytisþjónustu fyrir stjórnsýsluhús Reykjavíkurborgar, Borgartúni 12-14 annars vegar og Ráðhúsi Reykjavíkur hins vegar. Forvalsgögnum þessum er ætlað að kynna verkefnið lauslega, umfang þess og innihald svo og að tilgreina þær upplýsingar sem óskað er eftir að aðilar leggi fram með umsókn sinni um þátttöku. Þeir aðilar sem óska eftir þátttöku og uppfylla hæfiskröfur forvalsgagna fá afhend útboðsgögn eftir að forvali lýkur. Ef misræmis gætir milli þessa forvalsgagna og útboðsgagna þá gilda skilmálar útboðsgagna. Reykjavíkurborg óskar eftir hæfum aðilum til viðræðna og skulu áhugasamir aðilar skila inn umsóknum og fylgigögnum samkvæmt forvalsgögnum þessum. Reykjavíkurborg mun ekki greiða kostnað vegna þátttöku aðila í innkaupaferlinu. Öll útgjöld vegna þátttöku í ferlinu eru á kostnað þátttak
Interne Kennung: 16322
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 55510000 Dienstleistungen von Kantinen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Beschreibung: The Office of Financial Services and Advisory, on behalf of the City of Reykjavík Operational Services Department , invites applications from interested parties to participate in a competitive dialogue procedure regarding the provision of canteen services for the City of Reykjavík administrative buildings located at Borgartún 12-14 on the one hand, and Reykjavík City Hall on the other. The purpose of this Pre-Qualification Document is to provide a general introduction to the project, its scope and content, and to specify the information that applicants are required to submit with their applications for participation. Applicants who wish to participate and meet the qualification requirements set out in this Pre-Qualification Document will be provided with the procurement documents upon completion of the pre-qualification stage. In the event of any discrepancy between this Pre-Qualification Document and the procurement documents, the terms and conditions of the procurement documents shall prevail. The City of Reykjavík seeks qualified candidates for participation in the dialogue process, and interested parties shall submit applications and supporting documentation in accordance with this Pre-Qualification Document. The City of Reykjavík will not reimburse any costs incurred by applicants in connection with their participation in the procurement procedure. All expenses arising from participation in the process shall be borne solely by the participants
Interne Kennung: LOT-0000