2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: R02043 Winter maintenance REVE – Lerberen, Sankthansholet and Uthaug quay
Beschreibung: The contract mainly comprises snow clearing, gritting, responsibility for snow ploughing, sweeping and costing. Further details on the assignment are in the tender documentation part III. The agreement includes winter maintenance at Lerberen, Sankthansholet and Uthaug quay. The contract will be valid for 2 years from 01.10.2026, or from the signing date if this occurs later. The contract can be extended by the contracting authority for 1+1+1 year. The contracting authority reserves the right to cancel the competition if there is a justifiable reason, e.g. if planned financing is withdrawn or lacks approval from political or military quarters.
Interne Kennung: 2026/2439
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The contract mainly comprises snow clearing, gritting, responsibility for snow ploughing, sweeping and costing. Further details on the assignment are in the tender documentation part III. The agreement includes winter maintenance at Lerberen, Sankthansholet and Uthaug quay. The contract will be valid for 2 years from 01.10.2026, or from the signing date if this occurs later. The contract can be extended by the contracting authority for 1+1+1 year. The contracting authority reserves the right to cancel the competition if there is a justifiable reason, e.g. if planned financing is withdrawn or lacks approval from political or military quarters.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90620000 Schneeräumung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 90610000 Straßenreinigung und Straßenkehrdienste, 90630000 Glatteisbeseitigung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000