See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: EFI - EEA-001-2026 Deliveries of activities to the "Activity Card"
Beschreibung: Bergen municipality decided in 2014 to use activity cards for children and youths aged 0-17 years. Bergen municipality gives out approx. 7,000 activity cards annually for children and youth aged 0-17 years who receive social benefits from NAV, are affiliated with the Introduction Centre for Refugees, or the Crisis Centre for Bergen and the surrounding area. The activity card will also be awarded if needed by the child welfare service and health nurses in the school health service and at the health centres. Bergen municipality would like to receive tenders for activities for the users of the Activity Card. Bergen municipality/The Agency for Sports announces the competition on behalf of the Department for Library and Culture. Experiences means: Nature experiences - membership Nature experiences - cabinturNatur adventures - organised trips Nature experiences - track to mountain individual visit Nature experiences - track to mountain pass Swimming pool - single visit and annual card Knowledge based experience park/centre, including museum - single visit and annual card concert/performance/theatre/cinema - single visit Entrance to sports events - individual visits and annual cardsMed leisure activities means: KorpsSpeiderKorSvømmeundervisningDansekursTeaterkursKampsport Tender conference: There will be a tender conference 20.08.2026, 17:00 Place: Agnes Mowinckels gate 6, 2 floor. Tenderers are asked to register for the tender conference via the communication module in Mercell by 19.08.2026, 15.00Referat from the tender conference will be available as additional information in Mercell.
Interne Kennung: 2026/207835
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 98100000 Dienstleistungen von Organisationen und Vereinen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 98300000 Diverse Dienstleistungen, 98900000 Von extraterritorialen Organisationen und Körperschaften erbrachte Leistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Experiences - Cabin trip (Renting a cottage must be an adult responsible)
Beschreibung: We would like tenders for nature experiences - cabin trip (Renting a cabin must be an adult responsible).
Interne Kennung: 2026/207835-0
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Experiences - Organised trips
Beschreibung: We would like tenders for nature experiences - organised trips
Interne Kennung: 2026/207835-1
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Experiences - Track to Fjell individual visit
Beschreibung: We would like tenders for Experiences - track to Fjell individual visits
Interne Kennung: 2026/207835-2
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Experiences - Track to Fjell - annual card
Beschreibung: We would like tenders for nature experiences - track to mountain annual cards
Interne Kennung: 2026/207835-3
Los: LOT-0005
Titel: Experiences - Swimming pool entrance
Beschreibung: We would like tenders for Experiences - swimming pool entrance
Interne Kennung: 2026/207835-4
Los: LOT-0006
Titel: Experiences - Knowledge based adventure park/centre, including museum
Beschreibung: We would like tenders for knowledge based experience park/centre and or museum.
Interne Kennung: 2026/207835-5
Los: LOT-0007
Titel: Experiences - Concert/performance/theatre/cinema - individual visits
Beschreibung: We would like tenders for a Concert, performance, theatre or cinema individual visit
Interne Kennung: 2026/207835-6
Los: LOT-0008
Titel: Experiences - Entrance to sporting events
Beschreibung: The Contracting Authority requests tenders for entry to sporting events
Interne Kennung: 2026/207835-7
Los: LOT-0009
Titel: Leisure activities - Corps
Beschreibung: We would like tenders for Leisure Activities - Bands
Interne Kennung: 2026/207835-8
Los: LOT-0010
Titel: Leisure activities - Indular
Beschreibung: We would like tenders for leisure activities - insecurable events
Interne Kennung: 2026/207835-9
Los: LOT-0011
Titel: Leisure activities - Choirs
Beschreibung: We would like tenders for leisure activities - Singing choir
Interne Kennung: 2026/207835-10
Los: LOT-0012
Titel: Leisure activities - Swimming lessons
Beschreibung: We would like tenders for recreational activities - swimming lessons/swimming courses.
Interne Kennung: 2026/207835-11
Los: LOT-0013
Titel: Leisure activities - Dance classes
Beschreibung: We would like tenders for recreational activities - dance classes
Interne Kennung: 2026/207835-12
Los: LOT-0014
Titel: Leisure activities - Theatre courses
Beschreibung: Leisure activities - Theatre courses for children and youth under 18 years.
Interne Kennung: 2026/207835-13
Los: LOT-0015
Titel: Leisure activities - Martial Arts
Beschreibung: We would like tenders for recreational activities - Martial Arts
Interne Kennung: 2026/207835-14
Los: LOT-0016
Titel: Experiences - Nature experiences membership
Beschreibung: We would like tenders for - Nature experiences - membership
Interne Kennung: 2026/207835-15