See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Support to SRF Linac activities for the Linear IFMIF Prototype Accelerator IFMIF/EVEDA project
Beschreibung: The scope of the envisaged framework contract includes studies, assembly, testing, commissioning, maintenance, spare parts, operational support, and troubleshooting. The services are requested to prepare and operate the SRF Linac within the Linear IFMIF Prototype Accelerator (LIPAc), part of the IFMIF/EVEDA project. The scope covers the SRF Linac and its subsystems (cryoplant, RF system, diagnostics, control, vacuum, cooling, electrical, and compressed air systems). It also covers the diagnostics provided by CEA for other subsystems of LIPAc and beam dynamic simulation in support of the cryomodule commissioning. Dedicated specific contracts will be used to support the different steps leading to the SRF Linac operations (e.g. completion of SRF Linac integration, warm conditioning of the couplers, cooldown of the SRF Linac, etc.).
Interne Kennung: F4E-OFC-2011
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001