565983-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Finanzierungs-Leasing – Leasing of vehicles for Nordre Follo municipality
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Leasing of vehicles for Nordre Follo municipality
Beschreibung: Nordre Follo municipality, hereafter called the Contracting Authority, would like tenders for an operational leasing of 220 vehicles. The main objective of the procurement is to ensure the Contracting Authority access to all-electric vehicles through a leasing contract, which covers the company's serviced transport need.
Interne Kennung: 26/20285
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement shall contribute to predictable costs, flexible systems, efficient operation and reduced climate and environmental impact, at the same time ensure quality, safety and availability. Some procurements of vehicles (passenger cars and goods vans) can occur after the leasing period, but is not the purpose of this contract. The nature and complexity of the procurement means that the contracting authority has chosen a 2 stage procedure in case the number of tenders requires a final round with three tenderers. However, the contracting authority can choose to accept the best tenders in the tender phase and not to negotiate further.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66114000 Finanzierungs-Leasing
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000