See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: tender for a batch spray tool
Beschreibung: DTU Nanolab requires one spray tool equipped with ozone, HF, HCl and NH4OH for wafer cleaning purposes. The tool is to be able to handle batch processing (up to 25 wafers per run). The tool will be used in our ISO 14644-1 Class 4 and 5 clean room. The tool will be used by many different users with diverse backgrounds, which means that operator safety is an important aspect. Another important aspect is the ease of use with special attention on software operation and setup change for different wafer sizes. Please see Appendix 1 Requirement specification for further information.
Interne Kennung: 9868
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Options under the Agreement can be purchased as add-ons/activated by DTU within one year after Delivery (completed SAT). The agreement includes two separate options, see appendix 1.1.