567051-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Messinstrumente – Ge-detector
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelGe-detector
Beschreibungdelivery and SAT of a Ge-detector
Interne KennungEUOV2611
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38300000 Messinstrumente
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
BeschreibungA multi-element detector with high purity Germanium discrete pixel array is to be procured for the spectroscopy measurement station at the Rossendorf beamline (ROBL) in 38043 Grenoble Cedex 9, France. The detector is primarily intended for use in • X-ray absorption spectroscopy (XAS/XANES/EXAFS) in fluorescence detection geometry with a high solid angle • X-ray fluorescence spectroscopy (XRF) on samples containing light and heavy elements, including f-block compounds (lanthanides, actinides) The detector should be designed for operation under conditions involving high-flux synchrotron radiation, enabling research in the field of f-element chemistry and speciation analysis (lanthanides, actinides), as well as environmental and geochemical sample characterization. In particular, operation in the hard X-ray range of 5-30keV, a high count rate per element, and other requirements as specified below make it possible to measure even the lowest concentrations for this type of experiment. Beside the fulfillment of the criteria described under 2. Performance quote of this Annex A, the scope of deliveries and services includes (and will be included in the offer): - 12 month warranty - SAT at the place of installation - delivery and installation location/ place of performance: Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf e.V (Location: Grenoble) c/o European Synchrotron ESRF 71 Avenue des Martyrs 38000 Grenoble FRANCE VAT ID: FR87914311840 - condition of delivery: DDP/ DAP (Incoterms 2020) to the place of performance - technical data sheet, maintenance schedule - manual in German and/ or Englisch
Interne KennungLOT-0000