2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Single Party Framework Agreement for Prison Service Strategic and Technical Professional Services
Beschreibung: The Irish Prison Service (IPS) is seeking to establish a single-party framework agreement for the provision of strategic and technical advisory services to support its infrastructure investment and maintenance programmes. The primary role of the service provider will be to assist and advise the IPS in strategic estate planning, feasibility assessment, project review, and ensuring and supporting the process by which its capital investment and building maintenance programmes comply with the requirements of the Infrastructure Guidelines (IGs) and Capital Works Management Framework (CWMF). The services will be required across a range of IPS projects and investment initiatives and proposals, and are not limited or specific to any individual project. The services will be additional and complementary to detailed integrated design team services deployed to oversee and manage specific projects through all stages of their IG and CWMF lifecycles, and will not replace nor duplicate these services, nor involve contributions to or direct co-ordination with the project-specific services of such full integrated design teams. The services required will be utilised by the IPS in selective contexts and in respect of construction and maintenance projects at different stages of planning or development or implementation, or prior to their formal planning or design stage commencing. Please refer to the tender documents for more details
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 98110000 Dienstleistungen von Geschäfts-, Berufs- und Fachverbänden
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 98112000 Dienstleistungen von Berufsverbänden, 66171000 Finanzberatung, 71221000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros bei Gebäuden, 71240000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur- und Ingenieurbüros sowie planungsbezogene Leistungen, 71210000 Beratungsdienste von Architekten, 71200000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros, 71324000 Baukostenberechnung, 71333000 Dienstleistungen im Maschinenbau, 71318000 Beratungsdienste von Ingenieurbüros, 71241000 Durchführbarkeitsstudie, Beratung, Analyse
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: The Irish Prison Service is seeking to establish a single-party framework agreement for the provision of strategic and technical advisory services to support its infrastructure investment and maintenance programmes. The primary role of the service provider will be to assist and advise the IPS in strategic estate planning, feasibility assessment, project review, and ensuring and supporting the process by which its capital investment and building maintenance programmes comply with the requirements of the Infrastructure Guidelines (IGs) and Capital Works Management Framework (CWMF). The services will be required across a range of IPS projects and investment initiatives and proposals, and are not limited or specific to any individual project. The services will be additional and complementary to detailed integrated design team services deployed to oversee and manage specific projects through all stages of their IG and CWMF lifecycles, and will not replace nor duplicate these services, nor involve contributions to or direct co-ordination with the project-specific services of such full integrated design teams. The services required will be utilised by the IPS in selective contexts and in respect of construction and maintenance projects at different stages of planning or development or implementation, or prior to their formal planning or design stage commencing. Please refer to the tender documents for more details
Interne Kennung: 0