567244-2026 - Wettbewerb
Belgien – Marktforschung – User-friendliness of features employed by OMPs / Features employed by OMPs influencing users’ behaviour
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelUser-friendliness of features employed by OMPs / Features employed by OMPs influencing users’ behaviour
BeschreibungThe study will support the Commission in the exercise of its monitoring functions under Article 72 DSA in relation to very large online marketplaces. It is empirical in scope: it is designed to produce observational data on user behaviour and experience, not to produce legal assessments or compliance determinations, which remain the exclusive responsibility of the Commission
Interne KennungEC-CNECT/2026/OP/0143
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79310000 Marktforschung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 73200000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung
Optionen
Beschreibung der Optionenprovided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.