See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Electric fishing boat for site inspection of regulated waterways
Beschreibung: Regulations and fish in Innlandet County is an alternatively organised project subject to the County Governor of Innlandet. The project ́s assignment is to carry out fish surveys in regulated waterways in Innlandet County. The aim of boat-electric fishing is to obtain knowledge of fishing communities in large rivers where hand-held electric fishing equipment is not suitable. The method is used to map the species ancestry, stock structure and identify important spawning and childhood and youth areas.
Interne Kennung: 2026/58
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90711500 Umweltüberwachung in anderen Bereichen als dem Bausektor
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 90700000 Dienstleistungen im Umweltschutz, 90710000 Umweltmanagement, 90711000 Umweltfolgenabschätzung in anderen Bereichen als dem Bausektor
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Sub-contract A: Glomma and Nordre Rena
Beschreibung: Mapping and monitoring of fishing communities, including registration of species, stock structure and the identification of spawning and childhood and youth areas.
Interne Kennung: 1-0
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Sub-contract B: Gudbrandsdalslågen
Beschreibung: Studies connected to the degradation of wild mole of the species trout (Salmo trutta), including the collection of individual data and assessment of conditions of migration.
Interne Kennung: 2-1