See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Regional Maritime cooperation ‘Assistance mechanism for the European Sea basins strategies in the Atlantic, Western Mediterranean, Black and North Seas’
Beschreibung: This procedure is to conclude one single contract to continue providing technical assistance services for the implementation of four EU sea basin strategies: Atlantic Ocean, Black Sea, Western Mediterranean and North Sea. The European Ocean Pact recognises the benefit of sea basins cooperation and indicates that the EU will continue supporting it and developing tailored strategies for each European sea basin. The service contract will support the European Commission, Member States and third countries involved in the implementation of the agreed policy objectives and priorities, through specific activities at national and regional level, tailoring the specificities of each regional sea basin. Activities will include the provision of specific expertise on the blue economy, regional work on maritime spatial planning, support to smart specialisation partnerships, support to coastal communities at the sea basin level, blue skills, capacity building, administrative support to relevant public authorities, stakeholder community, national hubs and thematic working tracks, dissemination and communication activities, partnership building and match-making, project definition and identification of funding opportunities, organisation of annual events and workshops, reporting, logistic support to the SBS Steering Committee meetings, among others.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 39259-2026
Interne Kennung: CINEA/2026/OP/0001
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73100000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Forschung und experimentelle Entwicklung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 73200000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung, 73300000 Planung und Ausführung von Forschung und Entwicklung