568125-2025 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Passagierinformationssystem – Passenger Information System - S-train fleet
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelPassenger Information System - S-train fleet
BeschreibungDSB aims, through this tender, to procure a Passenger Information System for the 4th generation S-trains. The Passenger Information System consists of a Control & Audio System (C&A) and Internal Route Displays (IRD). The subject of the contract is a passenger information system for the 4th generation S-trains, types SA and SE, which consists of: • A Control & Audio System that can: o Provide automatic speaker announcements to passengers o Manage associated electronic displays o Support communication in the form of public address announcements (PA), staff communication, and emergency communication with passengers (ESU) • Internal Route Displays (IRD) that: o Show the train's route and progress along the route on an LCD screen o Display the route's line logo, the clock, and informational messages on another LCD screen The legacy system is approaching its end of life. Currently several components are considered obsolete, and it is planned to exchange and upgrade the system. The scope of the tender is as follows: • Supply of a complete Control- and Audio system and Internal Route Displays (IRD) – in total 20 Control & Audio Systems and 280 displays - for 20 litra SA trains. • Options: Further supply of a complete Control- & Audio System and Internal Route Displays for 20 SA trainsets. The options are structured as follows: o Option 1: Control & Audio System and Internal Route Displays for 10 SA trainsets o Option 2: Control & Audio System and Internal Route Displays for 10 SA trainsets • Supply of a package of recommended spare parts.
Interne KennungA-24710
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensUpon receipt of the initial tenders, the contracting entity will hold individual negotiation meetings with all tenderers who have submitted an initial tender on time. The negotiations will be conducted in accordance with the principle of equal treatment, and all tenderers will be allocated the same amount of time for negotiations with the contracting entity. No successive phases will be applied to reduce the number of tenders subject to negotiation. Following the negotiations, the contracting entity may issue revised tender documents with the aim of obtaining an additional initial or final tender. Tenderers will be informed of this simultaneously and invited to submit an initial or final tender. The contracting entity reserves the right to award the contract based on the initial tenders. The contracting entity does not provide participation compensation to tenderers. The negotiation process is further described in the tender specifications and annexes A-H.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 48813000 Passagierinformationssystem
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 31682230 Grafische Anzeigetafeln, 32340000 Mikrofone und Lautsprecher
5. Los
LosLOT-0000