568645-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung – Open Competition for the Provision of Innovation services 536
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Open Competition for the Provision of Innovation services 536
Beschreibung: MaynoothWorks is the Maynooth University office for Knowledge Exchange, Innovation, and Entrepreneurship, - the Technology Transfer Office. Our role is to connect Maynooth University research with social and economic impact, to work with researchers on intellectual property management, patents and licences, to engage with industry and pro-social organisations, and to enable innovation and entrepreneurship. MaynoothWorks is also a place, the Maynooth University Innovation Centre located in the Eolas building. The Innovation Centre is an Action Space that Challenges the university community to innovate; Fosters research impact; Incubates spin-outs; and Supports companies to grow through collaboration. MaynoothWorks engages with the research community within the university to promote a culture of research commercialisation, to engage with industry and improve the Maynooth University’s ability to innovate and act with an entrepreneurial mindset. MaynoothWorks has the following requirement: 1.3 Procurement Requirements Call for competition to tender for Innovation Services, specifically provision of expert and authoritative consulting services in the area of Innovation Services for SHAPE (Social Sciences, Humanities and the Arts) and STEM (Sciences, Technology, Engineering and Maths) with a focus on social and economic impact of research
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79120000 Patent- und Urheberrechtsberatung, 79121000 Urheberrechtsberatung, 73200000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung, 73210000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Provision of Innovation services 536
Interne Kennung: 1