See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Study on dynamic merger effects
Beschreibung: The objective of the study is to provide an analytical foundation for the assessment of dynamic merger effects, and the potential trade-offs with static effects. The results of the study will contribute to identify those areas in which the Commission’s enforcement practice in merger control could potentially be updated. While the study may cover both horizontal and non-horizontal effects, a particular focus should be placed on horizontal effects.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 191698-2025
Interne Kennung: EC-COMP/2025/OP/0003
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79300000 Markt- und Wirtschaftsforschung; Umfragen und Statistiken
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001