569550-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen – Employers representative, technical advisory and assigned certifier services for the Project Barrow Social Housing Design and Build Contract
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Employers representative, technical advisory and assigned certifier services for the Project Barrow Social Housing Design and Build Contract
Beschreibung: The National Treasury Management Agency (describing itself as the National Development Finance Agency) (“NDFA”), as agent for and on behalf Dublin City Council (“DCC”) and Kildare County Council (“KCC”) gives notice of its intention to award a contract(s) for the services to support the construction stage of the Project Barrow Social Housing Design and Build Contract (“Project Barrow”). The services required include Employer’s Representative (ER) and Technical Advisory (TA) services (“ER/TA Services”) and Assigned Certifier (AC) services (”AC Services”) for Project Barrow. It is proposed to award two separate contracts for ER/TA services (Lot 1) and, AC services (Lot 2). The Estimated Value figure is an estimate only and the value of any services contracted may be lower or higher than the estimated figure. A list of the sites is included with the documentation accompanying this contract notice, however this may be subject to change. All sites within the project have full planning permission, fire and disability access certification. The “Projects” section of the NDFA website www.ndfa.ie/projects will be updated from time to time so prospective participants are advised to visit it regularly. The NDFA intends that the successful tenderer(s) be awarded a contract for each Lot in the form of the Capital Works Management Framework (Standard Conditions of Engagement for Consultancy Services (COE1)) available at https://constructionprocurement.gov.ie. Please note that the information outlined above is indicative only. The NDFA reserves the right to amend, alter or vary the information contained within this notice.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71520000 Bauaufsicht, 71240000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur- und Ingenieurbüros sowie planungsbezogene Leistungen, 71530000 Beratung im Bauwesen, 71300000 Dienstleistungen von Ingenieurbüros
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Lot 1 – ER / TA Services
Interne Kennung: 1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Lot 2 – AC Services
Interne Kennung: 2