See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Data Management Services
Beschreibung: Provision of data management services for data review, validation, cleansing and maintenance; document redaction and assessment; and customer service.
Interne Kennung: EMA/2024/OP/0019
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72300000 Datendienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Data Management Services-SPOR and Veterinary Medicinal Products Data Management
Beschreibung: The SPOR (Substances, Products, Organisations and Referentials) programme provides master data services (people, process, data and technology) for all SPOR data for both human and veterinary regulatory domains. The services are intended to support regulatory procedures throughout the European Union and across the whole medicinal product lifecycle. The SPOR programme enables master data to be re-used by EMA, National Competent Authorities (NCAs) and the industry across the different business processes.
Interne Kennung: EMA/2024/OP/0019-LOT-1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Data Management Services – EudraVigilance and EurEKA
Beschreibung: Eudravigilance (EV) is the European data-processing network and management system, established at EMA to support the electronic exchange, management and scientific evaluation of Individual Case Safety Reports (ICSRs) related to all medicinal products authorized in the European Economic Area (EEA). EurEKA is the EMA's tool that encodes the undesirable effect terms from Summaries of (medicinal) Product Characteristics as MedDRA terms.
Interne Kennung: EMA/2024/OP/0019-LOT-2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Data Management- Anonymization and redaction of documents and datasets
Beschreibung: The Agency assesses whether any information contained in some documents would constitute commercially confidential information (CCI) or protected personal data (PPD). The services covered by the procedure are intended to support the Agency in assessing the presence of CCI in the documents and to redact them, and in assessing the presence of PPD in the documents and to anonymize them. These services require scientific expertise in order to realize such CCI and PPD assessments.
Interne Kennung: EMA/2024/OP/0019-LOT-3