569869-2026 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Fähren – Negotiated procedure of Contract regarding the construction of electric ferries
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen - Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelNegotiated procedure of Contract regarding the construction of electric ferries
BeschreibungThis tender concerns the acquisition of up to five (5) ferries, as further specified in the contract Appendix 1.1 – General Technical Requirements (“GTR”) and sub-appendicesprocurement documents. The ferries will operate in the following Municipalities and be of the following types: Aalborg Municipality (type: 40/12) for the ferry crossing Hals to Egense. Svendborg Municipality (type: 37/10) for the ferry crossing Svendborg to Skarø and Drejø. Slagelse Municipality (type: 37/10) for the ferry crossing Stigsnæs to Omø. Odder Municipality (type: 37/10) for the ferry crossing Hou to Tunø. Faaborg-Midtfyn Municipality (type: 37/10) for the ferry crossing Faaborg to Lyø and Avernakø. The type designations 40/12 and 37/10 indicate the respective length and width of the ferry in question. The winning Tenderer shall deliver the constructed ferries at the Mainland Port as described in article VIII of the Shipbuilding Contract. Acceptance of the ferries will take place after approved sea trail, as described in article VII.4 of the Shipbuilding Contract. The winning Tenderer will, as part of the awarded Shipbuilding Contracts, be tasked to produce the necessary specification and drawings, as described in the Shipbuilding Contract art. V.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung683450-2024
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensThe tender procedure will be conducted as a negotiatiated procedure and will consist of three phases: a pre-qualification phase, during which suitable economic operators will be selected to participate in the tender procedure; an initial tender phase; and a negotiation phase, followed by the submission of final tenders.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des AuftragsBauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34512100 Fähren
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34512000 Schiffe und ähnliche Wasserfahrzeuge für die Personen- oder Güterbeförderung
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
Menge5 Stück