570354-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Bauarbeiten für Flugplätze, Start- und Landebahnen und Rollfelder – Apron Safety Reconfiguration Project
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Apron Safety Reconfiguration Project
Beschreibung: The scope of works comprises the reconfiguration of three nose-in aircraft stands adjacent to the terminal building to improve apron safety, operational efficiency and passenger routing. The Works are anticipated to include, but are not limited to, the following elements: • Apron Reconfiguration and Geometry Reconfiguration of existing stand layout to provide three fully independent Code C stands, eliminating operational constraints associated with the existing arrangement and improving aircraft manoeuvrability. • Pavement and Civil Engineering Works Construction of new rigid pavement for aircraft stands, flexible pavement works for taxi lane and fillets, and localised rehabilitation and overlay works to existing apron areas. • Drainage and De-icing Infrastructure Provision of drainage infrastructure, including dedicated de-icing areas with appropriate collection and treatment systems. • Airfield Systems and Ancillary Infrastructure Integration of airfield ground lighting (AGL), markings, and associated electrical and ducting infrastructure required to support the revised apron layout. • Passenger Interface Improvements Provision of covered walkways and associated infrastructure to enhance passenger safety and segregation from aircraft and ground operations. The Works will be delivered within a live operational airport environment and will require careful planning, phasing and coordination to maintain ongoing operations, including aircraft movements, passenger flows and ground service activities. The Works will also be subject to airport security requirements, including Garda vetting, BSAT training, security clearance processes and compliance with all applicable airport access permit requirements. Please refer to the tender documents for more details
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45235000 Bauarbeiten für Flugplätze, Start- und Landebahnen und Rollfelder
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45235100 Bauarbeiten für Flughäfen, 45235110 Bauarbeiten für Flugplätze, 45235200 Bauarbeiten für Start- und Landebahnen, 45235210 Oberflächenerneuerung für Start- und Landebahnen, 45235300 Bauarbeiten für Flugzeug-Rollfelder, 45235320 Bauarbeiten für Flugzeugabstellflächen, 45000000 Bauarbeiten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0