570669-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Maschinen, Material und Zubehör für Büro und Computer, außer Möbeln und Softwarepaketen – ICT equipment for 4 municipalities in Troms.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: ICT equipment for 4 municipalities in Troms.
Beschreibung: The contracting authority for this procurement is Balsfjord municipality, Lavangen municipality, Karlsøy municipality and Målselv municipality.
Interne Kennung: 2025-023
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: This procurement is for a framework agreement for the delivery of ICT equipment for Balsfjord municipality, Lavangen municipality, Målselv municipality and Karlsøy municipality. The objective of the procurement is to ensure the municipalities a uniform, efficient and predictable delivery of standard ICT equipment and the accompanying products for use in the municipalities' administrative activities, schools and other service areas. The framework agreement shall contribute to good commercial terms, high security of delivery, good quality of products and services, as well as a reduced impact on the environment through emphasis on reuse and material recovery. The contract includes, among other things, the delivery of: Laptop and desktop PCsChromebooks Monitors and docking stationsMobile telephones (iPhone and Android) Tablets (iPads and other tablets) Accessories and peripheral equipment for PCs, telephones and tablets The delivery shall also include associated services such as warranty, service and handling claims, as well as requirements for assembly and completion of products before delivery. The procurement will particularly focus on: Competitive prices, assessed through a price mark-up of defined product groups Environment considerations, including the tenderer's re-use and material recovery of scrapped ICT equipment, in accordance with the waste hierarchy Efficient and safe execution, including requirements for delivery time, guarantee, service apparatus and spare parts access The framework agreement has a duration of two (2) years + 1+1 years, with estimated and maximum values stated in point 2.2. The contracting authorities are separate contract parties and will enter into separate contracts with the chosen tenderer. The municipalities are not joint and severally liable for each other ́s procurements and will only make call-offs within their own needs and financial limits. The contracting authorities are not obliged to procure a specific volume through the contract, but shall use the framework agreement as needed within the contract area.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 30000000 Maschinen, Material und Zubehör für Büro und Computer, außer Möbeln und Softwarepaketen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 30213000 Personalcomputer, 30213100 Tragbare Computer, 30231320 Tastbildschirme
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000