570729-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Architekturentwurf – Meath Co Co - MH-RREG-26-05 - Architectural - Led Consultancy Services -Planning Support, Early Contractor Engagement/ Procurement Support for MCC extension
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Meath Co Co - MH-RREG-26-05 - Architectural - Led Consultancy Services -Planning Support, Early Contractor Engagement/ Procurement Support for MCC extension
Beschreibung: Meath County Council (MCC) is undertaking a competitive tender process to appoint an integrated consultancy team to support the development and delivery of a two-storey office extension to Buvinda House, Navan. The Consultant will fulfil two distinct roles over the life of the project: (1) Lead Designer/Design Coordinator and Project Supervisor for the Design Process (PSDP) for the early stages up to and including the tender and appointment of the Design and Build (D and B) Contractor; and (2) from Stage II(C) onwards, Client Technical Advisor / Multi-Disciplinary Design Reviewer providing independent design review, statutory pathway commentary and due diligence through detailed design, construction and handover.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71220000 Architekturentwurf
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71240000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur- und Ingenieurbüros sowie planungsbezogene Leistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0