See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Invitation to tender for Bord Bia’s Marketing Services in Mainland China, Hong Kong and Taiwan
Beschreibung: Bord Bia is seeking tenders to engage the services of a competent marketing services provider with expert local knowledge of the food and drink business in the markets of Mainland China, Hong Kong and Taiwan, to include retail, foodservice, importers, wholesalers, and manufacturing sectors, amongst others. Bord Bia’s objective is to assist the Irish food and drink industry grow their business in the region by provision of services which include the following:
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79413000 Marketing-Beratung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79342000 Marketing
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0